डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"उसके बच्चे अख़बार पढ़ते हैं।"

अनुवाद:His children read the newspaper.

4 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


Rajeevkimm

What is wrong in Their children read newspaper?

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

उसके एकवचन है, "Their" is plural (उनके). So it has to be "Her or His" and also before "newspaper" an article needs to come - "a or the".

4 साल पहले

NidhiDhama

Whats wrong in his children read newspaper?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Just "newspaper" is incorrect in English, we must say either "the newspaper" or "a newspaper". Or you can use the plural " newspapers".

4 साल पहले