1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "When will this attack end?"

"When will this attack end?"

Translation:Kapan penyerangan ini selesai?

May 1, 2019

7 Comments


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Penyerangan means attack

  • The root is serang (verb) which means to attack


IlseDens

Berakhir????


mapmanic

I answered "Kapan penyerangan akan berakhir?" Which was accepted


mapmanic

Sorry... "... penyerangan ini..."


Geoffrey535218

previous question marked kapan wrong. but here it is used in place of ketika ??


Brian260733

"Berhenti" instead of "selesai"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.