1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "My cat is not friendly, it i…

"My cat is not friendly, it is even naughty."

Translation:Kucing saya tidak ramah, bahkan nakal.

May 3, 2019

2 Comments


McOMOmm

I decided to see if "Kucing saya tidak ramah, ia bahkan nakal," might also be correct. It was marked incorrect. I didn't want to submit a report saying my answer should be accepted because I don't know if it's correct or not. Please advise. Terima kasih banyak!


Meta_Taro

It should be correct because they are two independent clauses. Plenty of other sentences in this course mark it wrong if you don't add the second pronoun.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.