"Youknowher?"

अनुवाद:तुम उसे जानते हो?

4 साल पहले

14 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

क्या तुम उसे जानते हो।

3 साल पहले

ramsingh12

किसे

2 साल पहले

AshishPand9

I think to make question you have to put "Do".

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Yes, for proper grammatical English we must start this sentence with do - "Do you know her?". However dropping the "do" and saying the sentence with a rising intonation "you know her?" is a very standard and common way of asking the same question.

4 साल पहले

GovindMegh

it should not be like this.. i mean it not sounds like formal speech. #Confused

3 साल पहले

Zoya47

Asking this way also means that you assume that the person does know her and you want to clarify.

4 साल पहले

SaurabhBha9

तुम जानते हो उसे?

4 साल पहले

SaurabhBha9

Is that not correct...?

4 साल पहले

dikshashuk1

This was incorrect sentence... That is do you know him

2 साल पहले

RaviPrajap7

Tum usey jaante ho.?

2 साल पहले

Kamlesh699433

lserdft vugh

2 साल पहले

Rohitpal19

Tum jantey ho usey

1 साल पहले

m5nGR

F

1 साल पहले

sunil969688

Tum Jannte Ho ose bhito Ho sakta hai

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।