"You know her?"

अनुवाद:तुम उसे जानते हो?

June 1, 2014

14 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

क्या तुम उसे जानते हो।


AshishPand9

I think to make question you have to put "Do".


_gs9

Yes, for proper grammatical English we must start this sentence with do - "Do you know her?". However dropping the "do" and saying the sentence with a rising intonation "you know her?" is a very standard and common way of asking the same question.


GovindMegh

it should not be like this.. i mean it not sounds like formal speech. #Confused


Zoya47

Asking this way also means that you assume that the person does know her and you want to clarify.


SaurabhBha9

तुम जानते हो उसे?


SaurabhBha9

Is that not correct...?


dikshashuk1

This was incorrect sentence... That is do you know him


RaviPrajap7

Tum usey jaante ho.?


Rohitpal19

Tum jantey ho usey


sunil969688

Tum Jannte Ho ose bhito Ho sakta hai

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।