1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "O Fred não tem uma escova po…

"O Fred não tem uma escova porque ele não tem cabelo."

Tradução:Fred doesn't have a brush because he doesn't have hair.

May 6, 2019

8 Comentários


RyanXavierr

which the difference between haven't e doesn't have, i didn't understand it


JosCarlosV502243

This is not an answer, because I just agree with your point. I can't understand too...


FlavioTiger

"fred doesn't have a hairbrush because he doesn't have hair" is this wrong? why?


MikioOsanai

Hairbrush está errado ?


Murilo_de_Souza

It's not an excuse, you can use a brush to paint things on a sheet/canvas etc..


d3bjb

Why is "... because he has no hair" wrong?

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.