1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "The man has oil."

"The man has oil."

번역:그 남자에게는 기름이 있습니다.

June 1, 2014

댓글 6개


mjlmjlmjl

기름을 why not right?


O_OY

Im wondering the same thing


emoyoufear

Dont think you can use 있다 with the object marker 을/를. We are saying oil exists litrally and not that we have oil. When the verb is being done to the object they use 를/을.

Apologies if this is wrong. Not a native speaker.


saker83

그 남자는 오일을 가지고 있다. 이게 왜 틀린건지;;;


0dBE8

The man has oil 했는데 .안 했다고 틀리네요. 저만 그런가요

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.