"Thelunchisours."

अनुवाद:खाना हमारा है।

4 साल पहले

25 टिप्पणियाँ


ngrrsh
ngrrsh

What is the difference between हमारा खाना है and खाना हमारा है?

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

The subtle difference is about where the stress is to be applied. "The lunch" is being stressed in the sentence "The lunch is ours." So the natural translation is "खाना हमारा है।"

Had the sentence been "It is our lunch.", then "हमारा खाना है।" would have worked.

4 साल पहले

MohitPatid5

Where to use " हैं " and " है " ?

2 साल पहले

ataur.rahm

Is there any way I can skip typing in Hindi? Guy! Hindi Typing is not my forte, and I don't want to improve it either. Its also very time consuming.

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Unfortunately there is not because you have to demonstrate that you can understand and translate the sentences and the only way you can do this is by translating into Hindi. I understand that it is slow to type Hindi when you are not used to it but if you keep practising you will soon find that it becomes much quicker :)

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

Thanks, George. When you, a native English speaker born and living outside a Hindi speaking country, have no qualms about typing Hindi in Devanagari script, no one else should :)

ataur.rahm, as George says, practice will make it easy and you will start enjoying typing because the tools to type Hindi are quite advanced these days.

4 साल पहले

rajivsh145

Bro just install google hindi typing keyboard app its a kind of english to hindi transliteration app where you have to type any hindi word in english letter and then it get automatically converts in hindi words and with the hep of this app you can type fast in hindi as you type in english

3 साल पहले

Seeking_Truth

I use Hindi Baraha Software. It's based off of the QWERTY keyboard and very easy to use, and quick.

1 साल पहले

leenaratho

The lunch..menus यह खाना हमारा है।.....होना चाइये ।।। why खाना हमारा है।।

4 साल पहले

DexterColumBuzz
DexterColumBuzz

It is not "This lunch is ours ."

3 साल पहले

MeghrajMer1

Right

1 साल पहले

anik1gupta

"दोपहर का खाना हमारा है" यह गलत कैसे है?

3 साल पहले

DexterColumBuzz
DexterColumBuzz

दोपहर का खाना हमारा है is also right

3 साल पहले

Sagar218990

nahi

2 साल पहले

Sagar218990

no

2 साल पहले

DivyaPatel19

The lunch is ours

2 साल पहले

nikul197363

Right

1 साल पहले

MeghrajMer1

H.....

1 साल पहले

gufrankhan209890

Khana hmara h

2 साल पहले

yashsahu3

Righ

1 साल पहले

ckotanga

laxman shing

1 साल पहले

amit862106

The beg is our

1 साल पहले

amit862106

The lunch is our

1 साल पहले

Seeking_Truth

Why not, "दोपहर का खाना हमारा है"?

1 साल पहले

DiekeNederland

Question: What is the difference between 'खाना' and 'दोपहर का खाना'? What is used more often in Hindi?

(I am learning Hindi and already know English. The version English to Hindi is not yet available, so I already started with this one.)

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।