"Sometimes you go with them."

Translation:Kadang-kadang kamu pergi dengan mereka.

May 13, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


H9r1n24

"Kadang-kadang kamu pergi bersama mereka" was marked wrong. Where is 'bersama' used instead of 'dengan'?


dieprinzessin

bersama : together with


H9r1n24

Thanks! I had the impression that 'bersama' was used for people and 'dengan' for animals/ objects.


livia457029

this should be correct also no?.....Kadang-kadang kamu pergi sama mereka


IshaanDube4

Is -nya only for singular and not for plural (mereka)? Like this sentence - kadang-kadang kamu pergi dengannya.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.