"Is this the line for the bathroom?"

Tradução:Esta é a fila para o banheiro?

May 13, 2019

8 Comentários
Esta conversa está trancada.


-Bonavoglio-

Por que não "to" ?

"Is this the line to the bathroom?"


rafaeltorres26

For*To Como saber a diferença?


Andegledson

For = finalidade


MARTASANTO482608

Sendo público não seria restroom?


Dexter862

Seria restroom Pensei a mesma coisa


LegionJam

I have no idea what this sentence means. In any language. What line? Why linha is not accepted?


NewHorizon13

You just need to move the pointer of your mouse on the word that you wanna know the meaning! it is that simple, I hope I helped you!


GildaNunes4

Em Portugal, nós usamos casa de banho em vez de banheiro.

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.