"Saya tidak punya gula."

Translation:I do not have sugar.

May 13, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Fra877649

Is "I have no sugar" wrong?


Mocky_42

Why is 'tidak' used here instead or 'bukan'? Is 'punya' not considered a verb?


Vaquhh

Bukan can be used when there is a noun. Tidak can't be used when ther is a noun, but with other things is possible


captaindesiles

I put the same. But did not accept... Strange...


BOYMUH

Saya tidak mempunyai gula.


BOYMUH

Saya tidak mempunyai gula.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.