"I hear the mother."

Translation:Muñe rȳban.

May 15, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CerebralMoss

In Hodor this sentence translates to "Hodor Hodor"


SofiaJeuri

When is it muñe and when is it muña?


Lewis004

It ends with an 'e' when it is the subject of the sentence. For example, the father loves the mother.

It ends with an 'a' when the mother is not the subject. For example, the mother hears the father.

This is the same for alot of words. Like father, boy, girl. The same lattern occurs witb other words but with a different letter. For example, Hontes is Honti. Azantys is Azanti.


Daniel744579

But in this case is not the subject

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.