"Is this one my longsword?"

Translation:Kesy ñuha korze issa?

May 19, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


n_bilge

I don't get the difference between 'kesy' and 'bisy'.


xPsGoDWh

"kesy" is for inanimate things, "bisy" for animated beings.


6spaz9

I did not like that the hint for this one listed possible meanings as both "kesy" & "bisy" makes it difficult to learn which goes where.


Matthew647268

Don't nuha mean farther, a farther, dad?


xPsGoDWh

"ñuha" means "my", "kepa" means father.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.