1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "There's too much garlic on t…

"There's too much garlic on the pizza."

Tradução:Há alho demais na pizza.

May 21, 2019

12 Comentários


LudimilaUc

Hi everyone, I think the answer is connected with when we used "How many" and "How much". How many has plural, How much need to be a singular.


LudimilaUc

For exemple: wather, money, etc... This words don't have a plural. So we use "how much". I hope I helped you.

By the way, I'm brasilian too. If a made a lot of mistake, I'm so sorry. I'm here to learn too.


M.ignez

por que não cogumelos ?


Picalove29

E porque não cogumelos? Falhado do Duo. Agora perdeste, meu general 01/21


Julio.Dinis

Podr utilizar 'mushrooms' tambem, por que não? Can be used 'mushrooms' too, why not?


AntonioOli3

Minha dúvida é não saber a hora de usar só "too" ou "too much".


MariaSanta36512

ter e haver nào é o mesmo , z?


multiplicadora

Depois de ler as explicações fiquei sem saber, o Duo respondeu garlic mas podia ser mushroom? Por favor, você poderia responder?


AltamiroAl5

Há alho demais na pizza.


IoneBonifa1

Eu quero pizza de mushrooms....porque nao??


GabrielAlv750491

Alho não é contável? pq esta too much?


gabarista

Por que nao pode ser "in the pizza" ?

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.