1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "ये लोग क्यों हँस रहे हैं?"

"ये लोग क्यों हँस रहे हैं?"

Translation:Why are these people laughing?

May 23, 2019

8 Comments


Carissa789117

They're all laughing at Raj. Poor Raj.


Twinkle_M

1 like = 1 less person laughing at raj


learnlangu679203

"Why these people are laughing" marked incorrect


Zerenei

"Why these people are laughing?" is an incorrect way to ask that question in English.


alexpouliot

The audio for हॅंस sounds has no nasal sound that I can hear, it sounds like "has" instead of "hans". Is this the correct pronunciation?


DrJ557667

Peter's not laughing. Maybe he's on Raj's side.


Akansha567

Because they are watching a comedy show

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.