"Pracownicy są na strajku."

Tłumaczenie:The workers are on strike.

4 lata temu

4 komentarze


Mieczyslaw13

Po Polsku powinno być "Pracownicy strajkują"

7 miesięcy temu

bhlawacz
bhlawaczPlus

Wydaje mi się że staff jest łączone z is a staffs z are

4 lata temu

yuioyuio
yuioyuio

Fragment ze słownika:

In British English, staff can be singular or plural.

In American English, staff is not used as frequently as in British English, and is never followed by a plural verb.

!! You never refer to a person as 'a staff'. Say a member of staff (BrE) or an employee .

4 lata temu

Qudl

A czy przypadkiem 'employees' nie powinno być uznane?

2 lata temu
Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.