"My cousins are sweating."

Translation:Ñuhyz dubyssy nagesi.

May 26, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rod228860

Why are ñābranna and iāppanna not also correct?


Viivi334980

I think they should be ñaabranni and iaapanni then, if they were in plural form (I don't have the right keyboard for this so I write lengthened vowels as double)


LARFU

I think the clue is the form of 'my' (ñuhyz)


Conor158550

My only concern is that dubyssy isn't one of the listed suggestions when you click for help.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.