डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"वे तुम्हारे नहीं हैं।"

अनुवाद:They are not yours.

4 साल पहले

16 टिप्पणियाँ


awagyaa

They are not belong to you... is incorrect?

3 साल पहले

UrduByOddballs

To make this a grammatically correct sentence in English, you would have to say "They DO not belong to you." (Not "are"!)

2 साल पहले

AnuruddhSh1

They are not yours

2 साल पहले

sahil574909

Ok

1 साल पहले

Manohar967033

Ok

1 साल पहले

Prakashsin12

why yours

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"your" is an adjective (विशेषण) and "yours" is a pronoun (सर्वनाम). You need a pronoun at the end of this sentence.

"They are not your friends." Here "your" is a possessive adjective
OR
"They are not yours. Here "yours" is a possessive pronoun.

4 साल पहले

gouravmakkar12

It should be they are not yours

3 साल पहले

Neelam103966

They are not yours

2 साल पहले

Neelam103966

Ok you are right

2 साल पहले

AnuruddhSh1

Ok

2 साल पहले

PravinPati622640

Ohk

1 साल पहले

Aniljoshi2

Ok

2 साल पहले

Alpesh569393

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

Jyoti263902

They are not yours

1 साल पहले

DiekeNederland

Could someone explain to me when you should use 'हैं' and when 'है'? I don't understand the grammatical logic.

(I am learning English to Hindi)

8 महीने पहले