"Er hat mich gefragt."

Translation:He asked me.

June 3, 2014

37 Comments


muahahahh

und ich hab nichts gesagt!

November 3, 2014

S0R0USH

Willst er bis der Tod sein scheidet

treu ihr sein für alle Tage!!!

November 23, 2014

msigma

NEIN....NEIN!

June 7, 2015

znerga1213

Any reason why "He has questioned me" shouldn't be accepted?

August 22, 2014

TheDuoWizard

Shouldn't it be "he had asked me"?

July 21, 2017

Bluesim

Also, how would you say "he questioned me" ?

December 4, 2014

UclaBruins12

Stupid question ... why is this "mich" and not "mir" ?

December 30, 2014

soleil_02

Mich=>me, and Mir=>for me Suppose that they have such meanings,in most cases,and I hope you will not make a mistake again. Luck!

July 4, 2015

ArvindhMani

Mir=> to me is a better way to think of it, in my opinion

July 11, 2015

Zzzzz...

Fragen + accusative. I suspect that there is not a reason for this; it is just the way it is.

December 30, 2014

crispybacon4

I am surprised that fragen takes the accusative and antworten takes the dative, since they are two sides of a coin, so to speak.

February 24, 2017

hechap

Would not "befragen" be the more common verb to use in this sentence? Or can befragen and fragen be used pretty much interchangeably?

July 22, 2017

rammsteinchris

Du hast mich gefragt und ich hab nichts gesagt !

July 12, 2017

sumit.hetfield

Du hast mich gefragt :)

July 14, 2017

diegrunge117

du hast mich gefragt und ich hab nichts gesagt

July 26, 2017

NewZealandlerne

Du hast mich gefragt! (Und ich hat nicht gesagt!!)

August 25, 2017

vvvyne

und ich hab nichts gesagt!

September 2, 2017

VuxTebralone

Du hast mich gefragt, Du hast mich gefragt, Du hast mich gefragt und ich hab nichts gesagt.

September 23, 2017

zdVs

Du hast mich gefragt, und ich hab(e) nichts gesagt.

October 22, 2017

Janezjanez

Und Ich hab' nichts gesagt!

November 19, 2017

Janezjanez

?

November 19, 2017

[deactivated user]

    Und ich hab nichts gesagt!

    December 8, 2017

    [deactivated user]

      Und ich hab nichts gesagt!

      December 8, 2017

5clothilde7

      The emphatic form should be acceptable here.

      December 10, 2017

Ocab19

      ... und ich hab nichts gesagt

      December 18, 2017

Ocab19

      ... und ich hab nichts gesagt

      December 18, 2017

Wonderboy6

      How would you say 'he haD asked me'?

      January 4, 2018

Alex.alex1

      und ich habe nichts gesagt!

      January 6, 2018

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab' nicht gesagt

      January 14, 2018

Daoken

      Und ich habe nichts gesagt.

      January 24, 2018

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab' nichts gesagt

      January 14, 2018

RaymondLee10

      Und ich hab' nichts gesagt

      January 14, 2018

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab nicht gesagt

      July 18, 2017

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab nicht gesagt

      July 18, 2017

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab nicht gesagt

      July 18, 2017

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab nicht gesagt

      July 18, 2017

RaymondLee10

      und ich hab nicht gesagt

      July 18, 2017
      Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.