1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "दरवाज़ा खुला है।"

"दरवाज़ा खुला है।"

Translation:The door is open.

May 27, 2019

8 Comments


ashokthiru

The question says select an option but options are not listed,how to select answer then?


Avigat2

Report it .


ramnarayanan13

Is kula open or opend?


MassEffect-007

खुला - Open ; खुल गया - Opened.


HarishAbbe3

Wah darwaja kholta hai (present tense)= he opens the door......... Wah darwaja khol raha hai ( present continuous.tense ) = he is opening the door.......... Uss ne dawaja khola ( khol diya) ( simple past tense) = he opened the door........ Uss ne darwaja khol diya hai.( present perfect tense) = he has opened the door.......... Wah darwaja kholta tha.( imperfect tense) = he used to open the door.......


ph.ZsrUDh

It's. Khula not kula and khula is open and khul gaya is. Opened


Ayush841736

What's its correct answer!

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.