"क्या तुम घर जाओगे ?"

Translation:Will you go home?

May 29, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


pan50818

how different between जायेगा and जाओगे?


vinay92

जायेगा is the form of the verb when it is conjugated with third-person singular nouns or तू. जाओगे is the form that is conjugated with तुम. .


GeorgeSanthosh

Could someone tell me how "Do you want to go home" be written in Hindi?


vinay92

क्या तुम घर जाना चाहते हो?


akshaysindhu027

क्या तुझे घर जाना चाहिए


vinay92

That would be more along the lines of 'Do you need to go home?'/'Should you go home?'.


Rohitskushwah75

क्या तुम घर जाना चाहते हो? (formal but its used for the person who smaller than you or at your age) क्या तू घर जाना चाहता है? (Informal) क्या आप घर जाना चाहतें है? (Formal especially used for elders)


ph.6inPEb

What is the meaning of will


Gita-ji

Will has a number of meanings in English. Here, it indicate that the verb takes place in the future.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.