1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "क्या तुम घर जाओगे ?"

"क्या तुम घर जाओगे ?"

Translation:Will you go home?

May 29, 2019

6 Comments


pan50818

how different between जायेगा and जाओगे?


vinay92

जायेगा is the form of the verb when it is conjugated with third-person singular nouns or तू. जाओगे is the form that is conjugated with तुम. .


GeorgeSanthosh

Could someone tell me how "Do you want to go home" be written in Hindi?


vinay92

क्या तुम घर जाना चाहते हो?


ph.6inPEb

What is the meaning of will


vinay92

अंग्रेजी में 'Will' भविष्य काल को सूचित करता है।

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.