"This menu"

Translation:Menu ini

May 30, 2019

5 Comments


Esquared87

I struggle knowing when to put ini before the noun or after the noun. Is there a way to know? I see it used both ways and haven't been able to spot the pattern.


Rick392366

Please have a look here :"

'ini' , 'itu', Tips & Notes, Addendum.
https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/31492712

Adjectives, Noun Phrase, Tips & Notes, Addendum.
https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/31285942


Pingwinszary

why "itu" is incorrect? "ini" != "itu" ?


mitanura_

Ini means this And itu means that

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.