1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "You are going"

"You are going"

Translation:Ninyi Mnaenda

June 1, 2019

8 Comments


stamandster

You dont need the wewe


jeremy131062

They need a way to differentiate between singular and plural you in the english translation


machieng

because of the ambiguity, both versions should be accepted (we're too far gone at this point LOL)


Judy624466

I must have missed this lesson because I haven't learned going yet. Where did I miss it? Thanks!


DianeRequa

Do you really need wewe?


CynW

No, you dont


Paul271189

What's the difference between nyinyi and ninyi ?


ScorpioGir5

I put Unaenda and it's correct!

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.