1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "I am Tanzanian."

"I am Tanzanian."

Translation:Mimi ni Mtanzania.

June 1, 2019

9 Comments


Ebuwa1

For anyone who is confused, Mtanzania is singular and Watanzania is plural.


motuako

Thanks alot dear


Tikiiboda

I was never taught the difference between mtanzania and watanzania. So lately it's just a 50-50 guess.


dpatkat

If in the mobile, hover over or tap the Kiswahili word for English word. Smae for website.


Jay709846

I dont think that they make these any harder than the pther ones. Anyone else?


abdoulie847608

Is there another way of saying 'i am' as nina_. ?


JoshuaKasa3

How about if i say Niko mtanzania

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.