1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Correct, he eats apples."

"Correct, he eats apples."

Translation:Betul, dia makan apel.

June 1, 2019

7 Comments


Mariuchska

I wrote apel-apel for apples plural but marked wrong! Can't I say apel-apel?


Hogeboom

Ya,that is strange would be nice if someone could explane this.


BrianRoby

betul and benar are similar?


adi._

yes, both similar


Sophie237337

Betul = not logically wrong, benar= not a lie


DanaSmale

Why is apel apel wrong as it is plural as in apples


Cor665827

Why its wrong then

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started