1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "Qu'vaD lI' janvam."

"Qu'vaD lI' janvam."

Translation:This device is useful for the mission.

June 3, 2019

2 Comments

Sorted by top post

Pamela390999

Why is future tense not accepted. This device will be useful for the mission.

June 3, 2019

jdmcowan

Mostly because we have had to enter thousands of sentences with many variations on the translations (some of the sentences with thousands of translations) - a few of the translations have slipped through here and there. reH latlh qabDaq qul tuj law' Hoch tuj puS. Future tense should now be accepted.

June 3, 2019
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.