1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "He does not succeed."

"He does not succeed."

Translation:Dia tidak berhasil.

June 5, 2019

6 Comments


R3tr0CWR

When you try your best and you don't succeed


dimma__

When you get what you want but not what you neeeeeeed


Stewart737090

What does hasil mean? What does ber mean?


UpzahwvW

"hasil" can mean 'result(s)', among other things. "ber-" sometimes means 'have'. For example "beranak" is 'have children'.


Detherion

Should accept nggak

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.