"Insomma, perché non seguire la stessa strada qui?"

Translation:Well, why not follow the same street here?

5 years ago

5 Comments


march
march

can't I say "well, why don't you follow the same street here"?

5 years ago

IrenaCro

no, in that case the sentence would have to use the verb in 2nd person singular i.e. it would look like this: " Insomma, perché non segui la stessa strada qui?"

5 years ago

azurj
azurj

Is "why not to follow..." acceptable?

5 years ago

ricky_clarkson

No, that's not valid English.

5 years ago

FrancescoN41

well why not follow the same way here ?

4 years ago
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.