"Insomma, perché non seguire la stessa strada qui?"

Translation:Well, why not follow the same street here?

April 14, 2013

5 Comments


march

can't I say "well, why don't you follow the same street here"?

April 14, 2013

IrenaCro

no, in that case the sentence would have to use the verb in 2nd person singular i.e. it would look like this: " Insomma, perché non segui la stessa strada qui?"

August 23, 2013

azurj

Is "why not to follow..." acceptable?

September 5, 2013

ricky_clarkson

No, that's not valid English.

October 10, 2013

FrancescoN41

well why not follow the same way here ?

February 9, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.