"Ugonjwa"

Translation:Disease

June 9, 2019

4 Comments


Jeremyjcy2k

So, am I correct in thinking that "mgonjwa" means "patient," and "ugonjwa" means "illness or disease?"


Ernst557459

To quote one of our contributors: yup!

I recommend this on-line dictionary: http://www.elimuyetu.co.tz/subjects/arts/swa-eng/

Ugonjwa ni suna kufa faradhi: 'Illness is optional but death is inevitable'


phb2013

I tried the link you provided but got the following message: Forbidden You don't have permission to access /subjects/arts/swa-eng/ on this server.

Related Discussions

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.