1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "They call you."

"They call you."

Translation:Mereka memanggilmu.

June 11, 2019

4 Comments


Serfive

Does this mean that you can add -mu to verbs as well? (Instead of putting kamu after the word)


Femmy813541

Yes. "-mu" can function as an object pronoun, as well as a possessive pronoun.


dont_tread_on_me

Are there verbs in this section that only makes sense with me- or we are just forced to use me- because of the section?


GeorgeRitc4

How many times does this answer change to include the final word to saya

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.