"my cups"

Translation:kaʻu mau kīʻaha

June 11, 2019

2 Comments


RonRGB

Episode 7 of Ka Leo ʻŌiwi will help you understand the Hawaiian plurals (nā) and (mau).

Listen and watch the Hawaiian language video from time segment [4:18] to [5:24] to understand Hawaiian plurals.

(link) https://youtu.be/Y7MaFmQUOz4


Episode 11 of Ka Leo ʻŌiwi will help you understand possessives in Hawaiian.

Listen and watch the Hawaiian language video from time segment [5:40] to [11:50] to understand possessives.

(link) https://youtu.be/fpWk5Yl8H84


Everlighta

Nā kīʻaha a'u - not accepted. Sigh...

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.