1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "I see him making a cup of te…

"I see him making a cup of tea."

Translation:Saya melihat dia membuat secangkir teh.

June 14, 2019

5 Comments


Kst868213

Terkadang secangkir, kadang kadang segelas... Aku bingun...


Sonja492391

Hey Duo, One can drink tea out of cups, mugs or glasses. Also "segelas" is the only correct answer from the wordbank in another question. Please adjust


Hylke31415

In the other question it's "segelas teh". in this one it's not accepted.


anggisetyawan

do you share your space


moreworld2c

One of my responses was marked wrong because I used "secangkir teh;" this one was marked wrong because I used "segelas teh." I don't see anything in the lessons that explains why I should use one and not the other.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.