1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "लंबे लोग"

"लंबे लोग"

Translation:Tall people

June 14, 2019

6 Comments


Miriam220166

Is it (people) pronounced "lug" or "luv"? When the voice says it fast it is "lug" but when she speaks slowly she says "luv".


yuhua1a

I believe it is pronounced like it is spelled, "log".


babaji87

according to google translate, it is lug, plus the final letter is read as "gh" or something like that


AayanPujar

But she says it as luv


Violet132005

It is log where o is pronunced like the o in okay


AayanPujar

I think it’s “luv”

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.