"लंबे लोग"

Translation:Tall people

June 14, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


taekookshii

Yes , vertically long in height


[deactivated user]

    Is it (people) pronounced "lug" or "luv"? When the voice says it fast it is "lug" but when she speaks slowly she says "luv".


Shre.yay_13

    It is log where o is pronunced like the o in okay


babaji87

    according to google translate, it is lug, plus the final letter is read as "gh" or something like that


AayanPujar

    But she says it as luv


yuhua1a

    I believe it is pronounced like it is spelled, "log".

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.