1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "You give rice."

"You give rice."

Translation:Kamu memberi nasi.

June 15, 2019

2 Comments


Mal205614

Hmm. When you get to level 4 a message pops up to say "you will now get harder learning content". But you don't - you get the exact same very limited set of phrases as in the previous exercises! This constantly happens in this app. It could be so much better - and the vocabulary used (and therefore learned) so much wider, I am disappointed with this aspect of the app.


Femmy813541

I wondered about the same thing until I read this article: https://making.duolingo.com/crown-levels-a-royal-redesign

Although I still wish that we get more vocabulary or more complex sentences as we level up, I now understand what they mean by that message.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.