1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka menulis."

"Mereka menulis."

Translation:They write.

June 15, 2019

12 Comments


MahmoudEls204684

Mereka means we or they ?


DanielMMal

Kami/Kitu are we, Mereka is they.


Dogidork

it's they/them

we : kita(exclusive) kami(inclusive)


Sean169521

Hi, can you explain further what do you mean by inclusive and exclusive please? Thank you.


SuriMichelle

Mereka means They/them Kami/kita means we/us


RAE445803

Right answer, correction says still false!!


Rick392366

What was your answer ?


Rick392366

If it happens again, please report it using the flag button during the lesson.


natan19life

bukannya seharusnya they writing?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.