1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Those women will not come he…

"Those women will not come here."

Translation:वे औरतें यहाँ नहीं आयेंगी।

June 20, 2019

5 Comments


Sivapriya15

Shouldn't it be आयेंगीं , since it is plural?


Zerenei

आयेंगीं is not a conjugation, the singular is आएगी and the plural is आएंगी, आएंगी is already plural.


Sivapriya15

It's showing the plural feminine as आयेंगी


Zerenei

Yes both are correct ways of saying it. Singular = आएगी / आयेगी, plural = आएंगी / आयेंगी. I prefer to use the first form but both are correct.


Tina238697

Thank you very much for this explanation. I was really confused about ये or ए

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.