1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "चूहे और कुत्ते ठीक हैं ।"

"चूहे और कुत्ते ठीक हैं "

Translation:The rats and dogs are fine.

June 20, 2019

12 Comments


KierandeJo

My answer was 'Rats and dogs are fine'. Why isn't my answer correct?


DragonPolyglot

Correct for me on 10/10/2019. Could be a computer error or reported recently, report if it doesn't accept for you again.


Bengali_Polyglot

Same here, correct for me on 7/6/2020


NamamiSaha

Yes, this is a problem in Duolingo. Your answer is correct.


Bengali_Polyglot

Weird sentence! ≥3≤


Anamika727554

My answer was rats and dogs are fine but.. It's not


NamamiSaha

Yes, this is a problem in Duolingo. Your answer is correct.


SaritaShar148167

What is we change the order it says it is wrong


ragingfire4

Curious why "the rats and dogs are well" was not accepted, because from my understanding, "ठीक हैं" can also mean well, and is used that way as well... i.e. when someone asks "kaisa chal raha hai" one can answer with "sab thik hai"


saksham479799

Saksham correct answer from 9/2/2021

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.