1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "राज एक लड़का है।"

"राज एक लड़का है।"

Translation:Raj is a boy.

June 21, 2019

20 Comments


JenniferBr373606

Duo accepts this sentence both with and without एक . Is there a difference in connotation between those?


PAWAN_CHAN

Both are correct


TheUndeadBowman

एक means one or a, but more commonly used as "a".


dattachand

No. Even without एक it is correct


SuryaNaray65230

Best app in the world


Kailashmani20078

Hi bro studiying in kv ah


ph.h5HNWk

Thank you that you have learnt me Hindi


kanika_4287

So when did I say raj is a girl


KJDJMD13

I typed rajakumari instead of raj

Damn


Dishakumar15

I know hindi actually it's my native language but sometimes I make mistakes in writing it in hindi .How should I improve it any tips


Muraka3

I remember that Raj is the name of Neha's cat.


ph.OP3u8f

Don't ask same question ask other

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.