1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "I am strong."

"I am strong."

Translation:Saya kuat.

June 21, 2019

12 Comments


Handrisuselo

Kuat = strong. Lemah = weak.


PrePlanMar

Kuwat has some other meaning in bahasa. Can you tell me whar that word is in english??


iMi_Yuzuno

I can't find "kuwat" in KBBI (Kamus Besar Bahasa Indonesia). I think that's arabic. Fun fact: "Kuat" is loan word of "Kuwat" arabic. We have so many similiar words


chrisblake16

Aku (informal) kuat.


PrePlanMar

These are all bahasa language any idea?? Indonesian have different language with bahasa spoken utmosts.


iMi_Yuzuno

Neil I am strong


Pak_Yos

Saya kuat karena obat kuat


iMi_Yuzuno

Istighfar pak yos, inget umur

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.