"Do you have a dog?"

अनुवाद:क्या तुम्हारे पास कुत्ता है?

June 7, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

I not under stand do mens karo hope real answer is कया


jitengore

In English, sometimes you can reverse the subject-verb order to make a question.

"You (do) have a dog." is a statement. You can make it a question by reversing the order.

"Do you have a dog?" In Hindi, we do it by adding "क्या".


balamurali3

Why तुम्हारे instead of तुम्हारा?


_gs9

For the same reason as your question that was answered here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/4881793. It is always तुम्हारे पास regardless of what is being owned :)


BalramSoni1

Do you have a dog?7042877572


BhaveshKum16

Add me in your friends list Bhaveshakhani1947@gmail.com


Kumar550627

add me is your list email - shyamji047@gmail.com


neerajsing389149

I told the correct answer but it came wrong

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें