"Das Buch"

Übersetzung:The book

Vor 4 Jahren

11 Kommentare


Emily289939

English lernen macht so viel Spaß :c)

Vor 2 Jahren

pummerj.

Das macht hier mehr Spaß als in der schule

Vor 2 Jahren

Amosc.lowk

In English, we use the word "you" for both singular and plural purposes; in other languages such as French and Spanish, "you" is different for the both the singular and the plural. In Spanish, it is also different if it is formal or informal speech (e.g. You would use formal speech if you were talking to a stranger but informal speech for a familiar person). To sum it up in Spanish, regard the table below:

tú - you (sing., informal); usted - you (sing., formal); vosotros - you (pl., informal, masc.); vosotras - you (pl., informal, fem.); ustedes - you (pl., formal)

To further clear up this issue, below are examples of "you" in plural and singular in Spanish and in English.

In English:

"you" (pl.) - You (all) should do better next time.

"you" (sing.) - You should do better next time.

In Spanish (informal speech used):

"you" (pl.) - Vosotros sois buenos. (You are (all) good.)

"you" (sing.) - Tú eres bueno. (You are good.)

Hope that helped!

Vor 1 Jahr

bobllbob

The book

Vor 1 Jahr

lea301211

Book wird nicht wie ein o gesprochen sondern wie ein u

Vor 1 Jahr

LinaBinder1

Es macht vool spas sich zu verbessern in englisch

Vor 1 Jahr

tunahan687384

Ist gutb

Vor 2 Jahren

Aylin287940

Finde die app echt gut ! Man hat keine Langeweile und man lernt etwas dazu . Ist supi

Vor 1 Jahr

CakePop18

Cool, es macht viel mehr spaş

Vor 1 Jahr

Gemsewreck1

Post

Vor 11 Monaten

Gemsewreck1

Hallo, ich habe ich mich nicht mehr so viel wie möglich zu halten, aber

Vor 11 Monaten
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.