डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"तुम पनीर खाते हो।"

अनुवाद:You eat cheese.

4 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


RamNaresh15

,

11 महीने पहले

mango_
mango_

Shouldn't "You are eating cheese" also be a correct translation?

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

'You eat cheese' is in the Simple Present tense, whereas 'You are eating cheese' is in the Present Continuous tense. The translation of 'You are eating cheese' would be 'तुम पनीर खा रहे हो'.

4 साल पहले

SnehaKadam4

You are eating mango

1 साल पहले

jaspalsing237773

We shouldn't daily eat cheese

2 साल पहले

mohammadja368769

You eat cheese

1 साल पहले

mohammadta707466

Ok

10 महीने पहले

RenuDas

No

8 महीने पहले