1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Who is the owner of this bal…

"Who is the owner of this ball?"

Translation:Siapa pemilik bola ini?

June 24, 2019

7 Comments


Serfive

Would 'Siapa yang pemilik bola ini' be correct too?


tabris12

Siapa yang memiliki bola ini. Same root word, milik.


wanderdugg

So is it that you don't use "yang" because "pemilik" is a noun?


Gill714966

Thanks Doug and tabris, exactly the information I was looking for.


Mostyn569652

Thanks from me too.


aine736172

Yes thank you me too thanks for clarifying

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.