1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Are machines also a part of …

"Are machines also a part of nature?"

Translation:Apa mesin juga bagian dari alam.

June 25, 2019

9 Comments


kuyaC

Is it wrong without "dari"?


Jspharmando

Apa mesin juga bagian alam = Are machines also a natural part

Apa mesin juga bagian dari alam = Are machines also a part of nature


IlseDens

Still strugling with the use of "apa" versus "apakah". Can someone help please?


donny309620

"bagian" is pronounced wrong


WayangOrang

It sounds okay on this page (blue speaker button at the top).


honyvalent

The word BAGIAN (under the "single word button") is not pronounced correctly..!!! In the whole sentence (under blue button) it is correct..


Holgast

Shouldn't all these sentences end in question marks?


Brian260733

How can you know that the machines are plural without mesin-mesin? Otherwise, isn't this saying: "Is a machine also a part of nature?"


slipkid725

Why apa when the hints use adalah?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.