"أَنا دُوو وَأَنا مَلِكة."

Translation:I am Duo and I am a queen.

June 26, 2019

9 Comments


dieprinzessin

Can someone put a skirt on Duo ! :D

June 27, 2019

Majide_shinitai

Duo is a girl?

June 26, 2019

GlCqPY

I think it is one of those unpredictable sentences of Duolingo to make the users think about their answers and not just pick what they would expect it to be.

July 5, 2019

KhassanElDebek

Duo is a boy.

June 26, 2019

Llamasarebest

Isn't Duo a dude?

July 1, 2019

Mnd343009

what do you mean by duu دوو it is meaning less in arabic

June 28, 2019

KhassanElDebek

It’s a name of a green owl. Duo from Duolingo

June 28, 2019

Ccf-Uk_2018

Haha I always thought Duo was male, but I guess she's a queen. I'm looking forward to the queen outfit they'll released for her! :-)

June 30, 2019

Sikeryali

و أنا ملك ممتاز يا دوو

July 8, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.