"بَيت وَباب"

Translation:a house and a door

June 26, 2019

25 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lorigkvack

bayt wa baab بَ ا ي ت وَ ب ا ب


DmitryMeha

There is a mistake


DmitryMeha

I'm agree with you


Jallilah

I just happen to know these two words, but I do not recall seeing them in any previous lesson


M1n_ha

I think u can click theose underlined words to know the meaning of them ?


alveethegr

Ya i see people everyday not knowing they can click on the words


AneminaCha

ca ne marche plus a partir du niveau 4...c'est toujours


yedidya.tsuriel

It says, "It no longer works from level 4 ... it's still".


EdaNusEce

We need to learn the word then guess


LobsangC

I wonder if it can also mean "a house with a door"? Probably not... Stay tuned! Do people still say that? I digress.


AliasJohn

I dont think so. The 'with' changes the statement. I think it may mean a house and a door, but not a house with a door.


JojoLudo_7

Why did you say"so" after "i dont think" i m french and im learning English that's for this reason i would know it


BaluG.jamd

Muze English nahi ati


Grunti1

unfortunately fir pehle english seekhna padega


yedidya.tsuriel

It says, "I will have to learn English first".


JojoLudo_7

How many languages do you speak ??


yedidya.tsuriel

Did you mean: "Muze English nahi aati"? It says, "I don't speak English".


Omi648075

It become harder after each and every level....what is the meaning of (baab)


Nimimia

Its was so easy and olso if u listen to it u will know fast right guys? Its so easy know i finish it so fast


ph.jD2soL

Yare yare daze


Shahi2324

What's the meaning of baith and boab

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.