1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "بَيت وَباب"

"بَيت وَباب"

Translation:a house and a door

June 26, 2019

11 Comments


lorigkvack

bayt wa baab بَ ا ي ت وَ ب ا ب


Jallilah

I just happen to know these two words, but I do not recall seeing them in any previous lesson


AneminaCha

ca ne marche plus a partir du niveau 4...c'est toujours


yedidya.tsuriel

It says, "It no longer works from level 4 ... it's still".


BaluG.jamd

Muze English nahi ati


Grunti1

unfortunately fir pehle english seekhna padega


yedidya.tsuriel

It says, "I will have to learn English first".


yedidya.tsuriel

Did you mean: "Muze English nahi aati"? It says, "I don't speak English".


Omi648075

It become harder after each and every level....what is the meaning of (baab)


EdaNusEce

We need to learn the word then guess

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.