"أَنْتِ غَريبة يا سامْية."

Translation:You are weird, Samia.

June 26, 2019

3 Comments


schwabe16

I don't think it says the same that is written

June 26, 2019

Panchete1

No, the supposed thing to be written is "Enti 3ariba, ya Samya", but what the audio says is "Enti 3aribatun, ya Samyatun" (I'm not sure if it is "Samyatun" or "Samyaten"... I think it says Samyaten, but I don't know really). SamirShaker explained that all those -UN endings are not really needed. Those are used for undetermined sustantives.

June 27, 2019

ViniciusGrijo

What does this "Yaa" stand for?

July 8, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.