"اَلْكَراج كَراج بارِد."

Translation:The garage is a cold garage.

June 26, 2019

4 Comments


KhassanElDebek

What does it even mean?

June 26, 2019

fehrerdef

This is not too difficult to imagine, isn't it? That specific garage we are talking about is cold.

June 27, 2019

AnnaEE

I guess there is no difference in meaning between الكراج بريد = the garage is cold and الكراج كراج بارد = the garage is a cold garage

Do you ever use the longer sentence and how? For example, just when you want to play with words, or does the longer sentence give a different emphasis?

July 1, 2019

Elena_jm

This is so catchy

July 7, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.