1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "كَراجِك مُمْتاز يا سامْية."

"كَراجِك مُمْتاز يا سامْية."

Translation:Your garage is amazing, Samia.

June 26, 2019

9 Comments


jack823735

Best pickup line ever.


Ian625478

Why is the audio different from the written text? Samia is pronounced with "aten" at the end.


inbalika

That's what he said


Zuzulyaa

What is the difference between karajiika and karajaaka?


Frank437703

The gender of the person whose garage it is. -ik for women, -ak for men, in this course.


Wyaam

First remark about the word garage , in arabic, the equivalent is not garage, we could say دكان (doukkane) Second one, the sound is not correct, if we suppose that garage is the right word, then the correct sentence sould be ( garajoki momtaz ya samia, not garajiki momtaz ' )


ThereseDrum

Best compliment EVER!


EvemarieMo

How can you justify your MARVELOUS over my FANTASTIC—when your official translation is AMAZING? Rigid, rigid, ya Duo Lingo!!


Zayd_D

كَرَاجُكِ

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.