1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "The window in the kitchen is…

"The window in the kitchen is very big."

Translation:اَلْشُّبّاك في ٱلْمَطْبَخ كَبير جِدّاً.

June 26, 2019

4 Comments


Karim653362

Both ways work in regular use of arabic


Sara.Fasl

shouldn't we use feminine form of the adjective for irregular plural form? الشباك الکبیرة


Haneen767742

It is not plural form it is only one شباك The plural form for it it's shababiek شبابيك هذا الشباك الكبير هذه الشابيك الكبيرة


Sara.Fasl

You are absolutely right :)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.