1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Seth does not have a big hou…

"Seth does not have a big house."

Translation:لَيْسَ عِنْد سيث بَيْت كَبير.

June 26, 2019

5 Comments


MANHALALAD

سيث لا يملك بيت كبير ، سيث ليس عنده بيت كبير


McDeeh

Could someone clarify the use of لَيْسَ and its forms? Seems like it changes depending on the person and number. Appreciate your help in advance.


STYLE843934

ليسَ singular masculine ليسَت singular feminine ليسُوا plural masculine لَسْنَ plural feminine


DougHender6

the typo suggestion سيث ليس عنده بيت كبير cannot be built from the provided word tiles.


KM7j7

اكيد سيث يعيش فل نيويورك

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.